Tuesday, June 19, 2012

Shelton Intermediate presents fitness awards

SHELTON - Physical Fitness Awards were presented to the following students at Shelton Intermediate School for the 2011-2012 school year. 

Presidential Physical Fitness Award

Grade 7    Morgan Albert, Loren An, Gabriel Aponte, Kathryn Arena, James Ball, Kaitlyn Barber, Noelle Bederman, Alexis Belco, David Berritto, Fallon Berry, Sejal Bhargava, Margaret Blanco, Emmeline Bronson, Mackenzie Bures, Morgan Camp, Anthony Cardenales, Madalena Cardoso, Jon Chiluisa, Michael Ciocca, Julia Codere, Kaitlyn Craft, Jay Damania, Mark Damato, Jr., David D’Amore, Joshua Darak, Jason DeSio, LaurieAnn Dewitt, Rebecca Dion, Victoria Dobrzycki, Lauren Doherty, Daisy Dufour, Santino Durante, Jordan Dzurenda, Lauren Fadiman, Julia Falaguerra, Marta Fedorko, David Ferris, Elena Ford, Erynn Francino-Quinn, Ana Frentress, Kelsie Garretson, Frank Genova, Alexandra Gergely, Olivia Gill, Charles Gillespie, Justin Greene, Amity Raye Haluschak, Krista Haray, Emma Henning, Timothy Higgins, Alexandra Horahan, Natalie Kaczynski, Pauline Kaczynski, Kennedy Keklik, Monika Kiwak, Alyssa Kosiorowsi, Makayla Kraynak, Alexa LaBaw, Mary Lewis, Thomas Lindberg, Nicola LoBello, Joseph Lombardi, Kevin Ly, Amy Lynders, Sabrina Maldonado, Emily Manzo, Valerie Mingrone, Frederick Monahan, III, Ryan Murphy, Jennifer Nguyen, Liam O’Brien, Casey O’Connor, Shelby Offord, Kylee Opper, Austin Pagan, Kaleigh Panek, Nicholas Papa, Megan Petrone, Nicole Pingree, Gabriella Rego, Julia Riccio, Amanda Rodriguez, Olivia Ross, Emma Rupp, Ashley Samorajczyk, Alexandra Schaible, Anthony Schiavo, Timothy Schiffer, Kayla Sekelsky, Kristen Shuster, Victoria Shuster, Zaria Siler, Jade Serrano, Ethan Shuster, Nisa Silva, Matthew Silverstein, Michael Simons, Jenna Sinko, Sarah Skoronski, Kelly Sou, Devin Spisto, Ryan Stachelczyk, Samantha Stevens, David Spitz, Julia Szczesna, Mikaela Trafecante, Kayla Walewski, Michael Watt, Alexa White, Samantha Widomski, Kristen Wiley, Hunter Wronski, Alyson Yakowicz, Joseph Zoppi. 

Grade 8    Caitlin Basdeo, Alexis Birmingham, Alexandra Biron, Anya Bliska, Betina Bruno, Emily Canfield, Colleen Chagnon, Celina Chapman, Andriana Corbett, Victoria Demko, Dearyn Dennis, Christopher DiCairano, Catherine Dobensky, Emma Doherty, Alex Donoso, Jillian Engeldrum, Marissa Fusco, Alyssa Gagnon, Flor De Maria Garrido,  Alexis Gerics, Pranshu Gupta, Michelle Gutierrez,Tyler Hansen, Ryan Hart, Katerina Hasiotis, Peter Hoff, Kailee Hudak, James Hunter, Tyler Hurd, Dana Immerso, Melissa Jacksis, Alexander Kirk, Samuel Kirk, Stephanie Kreitler, Benjamin LaBaw, Virginia Lewis, Gabriella Lindade, John Litts, Joseph Lombardi, Carlos Maldonado,  Steele Marro, Meghan McCart, Brooke McCone, Kyle McGinnis, Morgan Moura, Emma Mussatto, Katheryn Nelson, Juliane Niedzwiecki, Nicolette Niedzwiecki, Joseph Niski, Lauren Oakes, Ashley O’Donnell, Jillian Ortoli, Amanda Pan, Christopher Pereira, Nicholas Perna, Sarah Perregaux, Keith Prior, Gabrielle Rago, Alexander Recker, Nicole Roberts, Sloane Rodia, Kevin Sala, Megan Sampson, Kenneth Schif, Cassidy Scofield, Adnan Shilleh, David Sicinski, Peter Silano, Abigail Slater, Enea Stafa, Christian Tallo, Colleen Toole, Natalie Tuccillo, Saara Vohra, Kaiyla Warren, Rachael Watcke, Justin Widomski, Ryan Widomski, Morgan Wilson, Nadia Wilson, Samantha Woods, Tiffany Wronski, Madison Zayas, Alexis Zhitomi, Rubena Ziko. 

Grade 7 – Standard Fitness Award

Team 7-1     Savannah Aldridge, Daniel Barone, Nolan Casey, Michael Colburn, Anna Curran, Alexander Ercolani, Isabel Frentress, Emma Gallagher, Austin Hathaway, Kelly Hinterneder, Glen Kaelin, Sean Kennedy, Kevin Kiernan, Aimee Koller, Carl Kopf, Michael Leone, Timothy LeStrange, Samantha Lewis, Matthew Liscio, Timothy Lombardi, Carley Lutheran, James Peck, Marissa Peck, Jack Piscitelli, Renee Pontbriant, Teyri Reed-Quiles, James Reilly, Andrew Reis, Timothy Renkowsky, Jae’da Richardson, Quentin Salgado, Kaylee Serra, Sean Walsh, Brandy Watson, Tyler Werner, Jevaun White, Jayson Zuluaga. 

Team 7-2    Abraham Adel-Hack, Neeraj Badshah, Kiersten Beas, Casey Carotenuto, Kyle Gil, Sean Conway, Kiara Davila, Francis DeMarco, Patrick Devaney, Griffin Dokla, Mason Helm, Meika Jean-Baptiste, Shane Jubenville, Riley Kelly, Michael Lake, Scott Lee, Alivia Leonard, Bridget Lockhart, Andrew Magel, Evan Mancini, Richard McCarthy, Tami McCook, Kathleen McNamara, Jaclyn Mulqueen, Sebastian Musante, Jacob Neu, Amanda Nettle, Carly Nicholas, Connnor O’Rourke, Omar Sabbagh, Matheu Sagehorn, Celine Samrin, Haya Sobh. 

Team 7-3    Bryan Alverto, Nolan Anderson, Jenna Bednarz, Alan Bensen, Gina Bialy, Alexander Boswell, David Brown, Sydney Camacho, Joseph Campos, Joseph Ciliberti, Madison Collins, Haley Constantino, Gregorio Corsale, Aeemay Dabiran, Dylan DeMoura, Alyssa Doolan, Justin Farina, Mihaly Farkas, Megan Fava, Nicole Guittard, Nicholas Heiden, Christopher Hinterneder, Annalee Howard, Kayla Infante, Jigar Kapadia, Jay Kollie, Kevin Kryzanski, Jaylan Leon, Porter McKinnon, Georgia Merdinger, Christopher Miska, Chyanne Moore, Danielle Moura, Sydney Muraoka, Victoria O’Malley, Jessica Orazietti, Andrea Pannone, Jennifer Peebles, Ronald Rich, Lillian Rivera, Isaijah Robles, Juan Carlo Rojo, Kyle Sastram, Hailey Servidio, Lindsay Shanahan, Peter Statkevich, Anna Tran, Abigail Turco, Jennifer Yi, Morgan Zayas. 

Team 7-4    Alexander Azary, Sarah Bishop, Reed Boles, Victor Cabeliera, Jake Camerino, Emily Carlucci, Nicholas Chaber, Ashley Connolly, Brian Craft, Anthony Dellavolpe, Grace DeSanti, Chandler Duhaime, Joseph Gjidoda-Ostertag, John Goncalves, Hayleigh Evans, Dylan Hamme, Callista Johnston,  Ryan Kelly, Athena Klonaras, Joshua Krassner, Joseph Kucky, Nicholas Lacey, Thomas Lewis, III, Rachel Malinowski, Cameron Marro, Jessica Mercado, Mackenzi Pereira, Pattiann Piazza, Patrick Pineau, Enrique Prieto, Olivia Puleo, Tayliah Quiles-Sisk, Nathaniel Reyes, Jeffrey Santos, Jennifer Siemiatkoski, Jonathan Sobotka, Tomas Stisi, Angela Torreblanca, Miranda Tortora, Brandon Van Akin, Emma Vittori, Miles Wallace, Tristan Wasilewski, David Wells, Morgan Willets, Robert Weissenberg. 

Team 7-5    Tyler Adams, Eric Bailey, Dominic Biedron, Jamiy Burey, Troy Brown, Ethan Buckley, Melanie Byron, James Chopak, Angelo Ciocca, Gina Cioffi, Jacob Costa, Michael Einig, Natalie Ferris, Henry Foss, Rachel Giangregorio, Kayli Glazewski, Jeffrey Lever, Jr., Carolanne Lisa, Trey McLoughlin, Andrew Mueller, Emely Ricci, Luke Riccio, Michael Rosati, Anastasia Ryskin,  Anthony Santos, Kaitlyn Smith, Michael Taylor, II, Rheaona Toth, Tyler Trabka, Anand Vaish, Robert Valeri, Jr., Andrew Walsh, Matthew Wells,  Sarah White, Tyler White. 


Grade 8 – Standard Fitness Award

Team 8-1    Angel Acevedo, Brandon Blankenship, Amanda Bolduc, Julia Boretsky, Eric Carney, Patrick Conte, Jenna DeLeo, Julia Dolbier, Megan Doyle, Zachary Ferreira, Gino Fiore, Colleen Flood, Jack Gleason, Christopher Gowans, Daniel Heiden, Morgan Horbal, Liam Keary, Britany Kelley, Adam Kropiewnicki, Gina Lampart, Sydney Larsen, Julie Lin, Christina Lombard, Vanessa Masick, Steven Mastronardi, Michaela Mattern, Mackenzie Mazerolle, Dominick Melendez, Rachel Mikuliak, Alexander Mills, Jordan Oakes, Joshua Panos, Peter Peng, Elise Rivera, Zachary Rogers, Courtney Salinsky, Matthew Salinsky, Yulitza Rivera-Santiago, Michael Turaj, Kevin Robinson, Ashley Sanchez, Julia Simics, Darren Smith, Stephanie Stoll,  Mikayla Szczepanski, Taylor Tadduni, Scott Toth, Richard Turiano, Srivarnika Varada, Nicolette Vartuli, James Vasquez, Annette Wysocka, Troy Zaleski. 

Team 8-2    Haley Ahern, Taylor Anderson, James Botti, Bryce Bryant, Megan Byrne, Alexis Calhoun, Jared Camera, Taylor Casciello, Edmund Conklin, Shiloh Coram, Nico DiStassio, Randle Dressler, Tommy Duong, Paige Ennist, Madison Feigenblatt, Jessica Florczak, Claire Fox, Hunter Garrett, Skye Groballi,  Deusa Hughes, Christopher Kanios, Maxwell Kintner, Jake LaMacchia, Daniel Leonard, Victoria Leonzi, Isabelle Louime, Jessica Masulli, Alex McCarthy, Sarah Montagna, Brandon Murphy, Stephen Musante, Nicole Norris, Joshua Pacenti, Norma Pacheco, Dana Pirosafo, Davin Santana, Thomas Sheehy, Kevin Siddall, Sara Sikhampheng, Courtney Sissick, Elysia St. George, Tyler Stevens, Mark Sullivan, Paige Taylor, Nicole Uysal, Maria Vega, Brendon Watcke, Travis Whitney. 

Team 8-3    Rayanne Aidibe, Casey Belade, Elizabeth Breton, Hannah Brighindi, Tanner Buckmir, Danny Castro, Hayvin Cobb, Jostin Cobb,  Alexa Cortinhas, Victoria Croteau, Andrew Cunha, Melissa Dawley, James DeFrancesco, John DeMarco, Sean Deeb, Andrew Fernandes, Brett Forte, Britany Forte, Israel Gonzales, Kaley Hanna, Sarah Henckel, Ronald Hubbard, Tatyana Hunt, Emily June, Phoenix Kiely, Jamie Lewis, Madisan Ligi, Sara Lipinski, Eamon McCarthy, Angus McNeil, Rachel Merriam, Nicholas Monaco, Kristjan Ndoj, Seyenam Nuglozeh, Marissa Percivalle, Mark Percivalle, Richard Pogacsas, Connor Prindle, Nathalia Ribeiro, Gregory Rogalin,  Brooke Sanderson, Joseph Severo, James Shea, Amy Sheldon, Juliane Shriver, Erika Sobovik, Kayla Uzarski, Joseph Wannagot, Abigail Wells, Ryan Wilczynski, Tyler Willoughby, John Wise, Alexei Ziemkiewicz. 

Team 8-4    Agean Binan, Taylor Blankenship, Allison Brown, Brandon Buckmir, Natalie Candler, Andrew Champagne, Sierra Chavez, Brianna Coba, Tori Coppola, Deanna Diaz, Krystal Disney, Justin Dressler, Matthew Eaton, Sandra Fernandes, Stephanie Fortier, Christopher Friend, Asia Ginorio, Lindsay Gowans, Tierney Hall, Maryana Hnyp, Jonathan Hunter, Tate Kassery, TeaJun Kim, Ashley Kovac, Alexander Main, Julia Mancini, Emmanuel Martinez, Nicholas Mocciola, Alison Packnick, Kaylee Pagliaro, Steven Parravano, Emanuel Pineda, Phillip Ramos, Brendan Rush, Courtney Russo, Braeden Sagehorn, Steven Schmidt, Sappir Shilonie, William Simics, III, Philip Smolitsky, Tyera Sowell, Brendan Stewart, Thomas Sweeney, Zachary Tuskowski, Kara Tyszka, Leanne Varga, Nathan Vargoshe, Emma White, Kyle Winfield, Matthew Zelanin, Laura Zielinski. 

Team 8-5    Destiny Alamo, Charles Aldrich, Arianna Berardi, Madeline Bocchino, Ryan Burke, Matthew Cenci, Chelsea Chen, Casey Cisero, Adrian Colon, Mackenzie Curley, Curtis DeLima, Alexander DeMeis, Ian Diaz,  Gjon Gjuraj, Pedro Hernandez, IV, Craig Imari, Henry Jiang, Andrew Krzywosz, Ethan Lam, Christopher LaPinta, Annabelle Liptak,  George Lucido, III, Jacob Maier, Samuel Molitoris, Jennifer Piciw, Madeline Ronga, Ralph Rotondo, Christopher Ruemmele, Nicole Therese Saladores, Michael  Sherman, Jarrod Sinibaldi, Ryan Smith, Robert Tartaglia, Richard Tran. 

Labels: ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home